Website Manager

Spring 2021 Recreational Soccer Schedules

Spring 2021 Game Schedule

Scheduling is in process - Please check WEEKLY for any potential change

U6 Coed

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Sat, March 06, 2021

11:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Langston

U6 - Webb

Sat, March 06, 2021

12:00 PM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Weber

Sat, March 13, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Weber

U6 - Webb

Sat, March 13, 2021

11:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Langston

Sat, March 20, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Langston

U6 - Weber

Sat, March 20, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Webb

U6 - Snow

Sat, March 27, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Langston

U6 - Webb

Sat, March 27, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Weber

Sat, April 17, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Weber

U6 - Webb

Sat, April 17, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Langston

Sat, April 24, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Langston

U6 - Weber

Sat, April 24, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Webb

U6 - Snow

Sat, May 01, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Langston

U6 - Webb

Sat, May 01, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Weber

Sat, May 08, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Weber

U6 - Webb

Sat, May 08, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (6U)

U6 - Snow

U6 - Langston

 

U8 Coed

Date

Time

Location

Home Team

Away Team

Sat, March 06, 2021

11:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Carmichael

U8C - Stresse

Sat, March 06, 2021

12:00 PM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Hanson

Sat, March 13, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Hanson

U8C - Stresse

Sat, March 13, 2021

11:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Carmichael

Sat, March 20, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Carmichael

U8C - Hanson

Sat, March 20, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Stresse

U8C - Balthazar

Sat, March 27, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Carmichael

U8C - Stresse

Sat, March 27, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Hanson

Sat, April 17, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Hanson

U8C - Stresse

Sat, April 17, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Carmichael

Sat, April 24, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Carmichael

U8C - Hanson

Sat, April 24, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Stresse

U8C - Balthazar

Sat, May 01, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Carmichael

U8C - Stresse

Sat, May 01, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Hanson

Sat, May 08, 2021

9:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Hanson

U8C - Stresse

Sat, May 08, 2021

10:00 AM

Brook Run 1A (8U)

U8C - Balthazar

U8C - Carmichael

 

U8 Girls

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Sat, March 13, 2021

12:00 PM

U8G - Stillwagon

DDY Pre Academy

Brook Run Park #1A U8

Sat, March 20, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G - Stillwagon

Bananas - Hall & Rollins

Brook Run Park #1A U8

Sat, March 27, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G - Stillwagon

Team 2 - Laynie Hails

Brook Run Park #1A U8

Sat, April 17, 2021

2:15 PM

Team 3 - Trey Shoemake

U8G - Stillwagon

Field 1 - South DeKalb YMCA

Sun, April 18, 2021

4:30 PM

U8G - Stillwagon

Wolves Pre-Academy Girls

Brook Run Park #1A U8

Sat, April 24, 2021

2:30 PM

Bananas - Hall & Rollins

U8G - Stillwagon

Field 2 - South DeKalb YMCA

Sat, May 01, 2021

2:15 PM

Team 2 - Laynie Hails

U8G - Stillwagon

Field 1 - South DeKalb YMCA

Sat, May 08, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G - Stillwagon

Team 3 - Trey Shoemake

Brook Run Park #1A U8

 

U10 Coed

Date

Time

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Sat, March 06, 2021

10:30 AM

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

Brook Run 2A

Sat, March 13, 2021

9:00 AM

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

DDY U10 B Renegades

Brook Run 2A

Sat, March 13, 2021

10:30 AM

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

DDY U10 B - Team Cabrera

Brook Run 2A

Sat, March 20, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 B - Coach Conroy

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

ADY Field #6

Sun, March 21, 2021

2:45 PM

DDY U10 B - Need Coach

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

Windsor - Field 1 U10

Sat, March 27, 2021

9:00 AM

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

Brook Run 1B (7v7)

Sat, April 17, 2021

8:00 AM

DDY U10 B - Celtic

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

ADY Field #6

Sun, April 18, 2021

2:45 PM

DDY U10 B - Need Coach

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

Windsor - Field 1 U10

Sat, April 24, 2021

9:00 AM

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

DDY Wolves - Rutecky

Brook Run Park #2A

Sat, April 24, 2021

12:00 PM

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

DDY U10 B - Team Cabrera

Brook Run Park #2A

Sat, May 01, 2021

11:45 AM

U10 B - Coach Brock

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

Windsor - Field 1 U10

Sat, May 01, 2021

1:00 PM

DDY U10 B - Team Benson

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

Windsor - Field 1 U10

Sat, May 08, 2021

10:00 AM

Rush Union - Coach Sabol

Rush Union - Wolverines (Ustaoglu)

Brook Run 1B (7v7)

 

U10 Girls

Date

Time

Home

Away

Field

Sat, March 06, 2021

1:00 PM

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

U10 Girls - Shooting Stars SBY

Brook Run Park #1B

Sat, March 13, 2021

1:30 PM

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

DDY U10 Girls - Wolves

Brook Run Park #2A

Sun, March 21, 2021

1:30 PM

DDY U10 Girls -Team 2

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

Windsor - Field 1 U10

Sat, March 27, 2021

10:30 AM

DDY U10 Girls- Open

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

ADY Field #6

Sat, April 17, 2021

11:45 AM

Tigers- Scott Merritt

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

ADY Field #6

Sat, April 24, 2021

10:30 AM

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

U10G - Italy Matt Penn

Brook Run Park #2A

Sat, May 01, 2021

10:30 AM

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

U10 Girls - Greene

Brook Run Park #2A

Sat, May 08, 2021

12:00 PM

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

U10 Girls - Yellow Jackets

Brook Run Park #1B

 

4U TOTS Schedule

U4 Tots

Date

Time

Location

Sun, March 07, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, March 14, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, March 21, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, March 28, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, April 18, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, April 25, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, May 02, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, May 09, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, May 16, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, May 23, 2021

2:45 PM

Pernoshal Park

Address: 4575 N Shallowford Rd, Dunwoody, GA 30338

 

Spring 2021 Recreational Soccer Practice Schedule

Spring 2021 Practice Schedule

Currently all practices are at Brook Run Park

Team

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Sunday

Location

U4 - Reid

 

 

 

 

2:45 PM

Pernoshal

U6 - Langston

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Field 1B

U6 - Snow

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Field 1B

U6 - Weber

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Field 1B

U6 - Webb

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Field 1B

U8C - Carmichael

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U8C - Stresse

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U8C -Balthazar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U8C - Hanson

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U8G - Stillwagon

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Field 2B

U10C - Sabol

 

6:15 PM

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U10C - Ustaoglu

 

6:15 PM

 

6:15 PM

 

Field 2B

U10G - Rohletter/Lee

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Field 1B

 

Field Locations

Brook Run Park

4770 N Peachtree Rd.

Dunwoody, GA 30338

 

Windsor Parkway

980 Windsor Parkway Rd.

Atlanta, GA 30342.

It is near the intersection of Windsor Parkway and Peachtree-Dunwoody. To view a map, click here.

 

Dunwoody Fields

3820 Ashford Dunwoody Road NE

Atlanta, Ga 30319.  To view a map, click here.

 

Boys and Girls Club Field (BGC Fields)

Samuel L. Jones Boys and Girls Club

450 East Lake Drive

Decatur, Ga 30030.  To view a map, click here.

 

Pleasantdale Park

3686 Pleasantdale Rd.

Atlanta, GA 30340

 

Pernoshal Park

4575 N Shallowford Rd.

Dunwoody, GA 30338

 

Dekalb School of the Arts

1192 Clarendon Ave.

Avondale Estates, GA 30002

 

Avondale Dunair 2A/2B

90 George Luther Drive

Decatur, GA 30032

Field Status

Closed Closed

Pleasantdale Park (11:42 AM | 04/24/21)

Closed Closed

Brook Run Park Dunwoody (Turf Fields) (04:23 PM | 05/04/21)

Closed Closed

Pernoshal Park (03:55 PM | 03/31/21)