Website Manager

This Weekend at Rush Union!

This Weekend's Games!

Date

Time

Division

Home

Away

Field

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Verwoerdt

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Aliffi

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Klabik

U8 Stillwagon

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U8G

Slopsema & Rose

U8G - Buckley

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Wolfies

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Todd Foreman

Brook Run Field 1B U10

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

The Alliance - Todd Hallauer

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:45 AM

U10 Girls

Adams, Goodroe

U10G Aaron Hurst

Cowart U10 Field 5

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

12U Coed

U12C Hanson

coach jackson- CAY

Brook Run Field 1B U10

Sunday, September 26, 2021

2:30 PM

U4

Coach Steve

 

Pernoshal Park

Avondale Dunair 2A/2B

90 George Luther Drive

Decatur, GA 30032

Columbia Seminary Field 2

701 S Columbia Dr,

Decatur, GA 30030

Windsor Field 4

940 Windsor Parkway

Atlanta, GA 30342

Cowart U10 Field 5

3816-3830 Ashford Dunwoody Rd NE

Atlanta, GA 30319

 

Fall 2021 Recreational Soccer Schedules

2021 Fall Recreational Soccer Schedule

U6

Date

Time

Division

Home

Away

Field

Saturday, September 11, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Chavarriaga

U6 Verwoerdt

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 11, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Aliffi

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 11, 2021

11:00 AM

U6

U6 Aliffi

U6 Gaines

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 18, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Bigham

U6 Gaines

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 18, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Bigham

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 18, 2021

11:00 AM

U6

U6 Verwoerdt

U6 Aliffi

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Verwoerdt

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Aliffi

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 2, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Chavarriaga

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 2, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 2, 2021

11:00 AM

U6

U6 Aliffi

U6 Verwoerdt

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 16, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Verwoerdt

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 16, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Aliffi

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 23, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Aliffi

U6 Bigham

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 23, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Verwoerdt

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 30, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Gaines

U6 Chavarriaga

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, October 30, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Bigham

U6 Verwoerdt

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, November 6, 2021

9:00 AM

U6

U6 Verwoerdt

U6 Gaines

Brook Run Field 1A U6

Saturday, November 6, 2021

10:00 AM

U6

U6 Chavarriaga

U6 Aliffi

Brook Run Field 1A U6

 


 

U8

Date

Time

Division

Home 1

Away 1

Field

Saturday, September 11, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Klabik

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 11, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Stillwagon

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 18, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Stillwagon

U8 Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 18, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Weber

U8 Klabik

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Klabik

U8 Stillwagon

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 2, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Stillwagon

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 2, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Klabik

U8 Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 16, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Weber

U8 Klabik

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 16, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Stillwagon

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 23, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 23, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Stillwagon

U8 Klabik

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 30, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Klabik

U8 Camp

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, October 30, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Weber

U8 Stillwagon

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, November 6, 2021

9:00 AM

U8

U8 Camp

U8 Stillwagon

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

Saturday, November 6, 2021

10:00 AM

U8

U8 Klabik

U8 Weber

Brook Run Field 1A U8A

 

U8G

Date

Time

Division

Home 1

Away 1

Field

Saturday, September 11, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Samb/Bridges

U8G - Buckley

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, September 18, 2021

10:00 AM

U8G

Laynie Hails

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, September 18, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

Boyce, Copeland, & Schiener

U8G - Buckley

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:00 AM

U8G

Roelf Slopsema & Greg Rose

U8G - Buckley

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Wolfies

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, October 2, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Wolves Pre-Academy Girls

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, October 2, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

Wolfies

U8G - Buckley

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, October 16, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Buckley

Patrick Mulvaney

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, October 16, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

Lauren Oyster

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, October 23, 2021

9:00 AM

U8G

Boyce, Copeland, & Schiener

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, October 23, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Buckley

Laynie Hails

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, October 30, 2021

10:00 AM

U8G

Lauren Oyster

U8G - Buckley

Columbia Seminary Field 2

Saturday, October 30, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Roelf Slopsema & Greg Rose

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

Saturday, November 6, 2021

11:00 AM

U8G

U8G - Buckley

U8G - Samb/Bridges

Brook Run Park #1A U8A

 

U10 Coed

Date

Time

Division

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Saturday, September 11, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Klabik/Hutt

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, September 18, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Caliph Soccer

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, September 18, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

Todd Foreman

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Todd Foreman

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, September 25, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

The Alliance - Todd Hallauer

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, October 2, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Wintrich/Basu

The Alliance - Todd Hallauer

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, October 2, 2021

2:00 PM

U10 Boys

Matt Whalin & Bill Sullivan

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, October 16, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Caliph Soccer

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, October 16, 2021

2:00 PM

U10 Boys

Matt Whalin & Bill Sullivan

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Sunday, October 17, 2021

3:30 PM

U10 Boys

U10 BoysSunday Team

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, October 23, 2021

10:15 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Vernon Smith

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, October 23, 2021

12:45 PM

U10 Boys

Todd Poole & Travis McClellan

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, October 30, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

Vernon Smith

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

Saturday, October 30, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Todd Poole & Travis McClellan

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, November 6, 2021

11:30 AM

U10 Boys

U10 Klabik/Hutt

U10 Wintrich/Basu

Brook Run Field 1B

Sunday, November 7, 2021

3:30 PM

U10 Boys

U10 BoysSunday Team

U10 Klabik/Hutt

Avondale Dunnair Upper Field 1B

 


 

U10G

Date

Time

Division

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Sunday, September 12, 2021

2:15 PM

U10 Girls

DDY Sun Team - Blayne McDonald

Rush Union

Avondale Dunaire Field 1B U10

Saturday, September 18, 2021

9:00 AM

U10 Girls

Rush Union

DDY Bananas - Mike HallDoug Rollins

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, September 25, 2021

10:45 AM

U10 Girls

Chris Adams Coach Nate Goodroe- Team Pineapple Star Dogs CAY

Rush Union

Cowart U10 Field 5

Saturday, October 2, 2021

9:00 AM

U10 Girls

David Nash

Rush Union

Avondale Dunaire Field 1B U10

Saturday, October 16, 2021

9:00 AM

U10 Girls

Rush Union

Coach GastelLau - Shooting Stars

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, October 23, 2021

9:30 AM

U10 Girls

Coach Dornbush Bradley- CAY

Rush Union

Cowart U10 Field 5

Saturday, October 30, 2021

10:00 AM

U10 Girls

Rush Union

Coach BradCaitlin

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, November 6, 2021

9:00 AM

U10 Girls

Rush Union

Coach Nelson

Brook Run Field 1B

 

U12C

Game Day

Time

Division

Home Team

Away Team

Location

Saturday, September 11, 2021

11:30 AM

12U Boys

Tareef Sabree

Rush Union U12 Coed

Avondale Dunaire Field 2B 12U

Saturday, September 18, 2021

2:00 PM

12U Boys

Coach Ali

Rush Union U12 Coed

Windsor 12U Field 4

Saturday, September 25, 2021

9:00 AM

12U Boys

Rush Union U12 Coed

coach jackson

Brook Run Field 1B

Sunday, October 3, 2021

4:45 PM

12U Boys

Keshia Devoe

Rush Union U12 Coed

Avondale Dunaire Field 2B 12U

Saturday, October 16, 2021

9:00 AM

12U Boys

Coach Malko

Rush Union U12 Coed

Windsor 12U Field 4

Saturday, October 23, 2021

9:00 AM

12U Boys

Rush Union U12 Coed

Coach Powell

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, October 30, 2021

9:00 AM

12U Boys

Rush Union U12 Coed

Caliph Soccer

Brook Run Field 1B

Saturday, November 6, 2021

10:00 AM

12U Boys

Rush Union U12 Coed

Luis Cabrera

Brook Run Field 1B

 

4U TOTS Schedule

U4 Tots

Date

Time

Location

Sun, Sept 11, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Sept 19, 2021

2:30 PM

Pleasantdale Park (lower field)

Sun, Sept 26, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Oct 3,, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Oct 17, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Oct 24, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Oct 31, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Nov 7, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Nov 14, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sun, Nov 21, 2021

2:30 PM

Pernoshal Park

Pernoshal Park: 4575 N Shallowford Rd, Dunwoody, GA 30338
Pleasantdale Park: 3686 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA 30340

 

Fall 2021 Recreational Soccer Practice Schedule

2021 Fall Recreation Practice Schedule

Monday 6:00 PM

Tuesday 6:00 PM

Wenesday 6:00 PM

U10G Hurst

U6 Bigham

U10 Hutt/Klabik

U12C Hanson

 

U10 Wintrich/Basu

U8 Klabik

 

U8 Camp

U8 Weber

 

U8 Samb/Bridges

U8G Buckley

 

U6 Gaines

U6 Verwoerdt

 

U8 Stillwagon

 

 

U6 Aliffi

 

 

U6 Chavarriaga

 

All practices are at Brook Run Park Field 1B

Field Locations

Brook Run Park

4770 N Peachtree Rd.

Dunwoody, GA 30338

 

Pleasantdale Park

3686 Pleasantdale Rd.

Atlanta, GA 30340

 

Pernoshal Park

4575 N Shallowford Rd.

Dunwoody, GA 30338

 

Avondale Dunair 2A/2B

90 George Luther Drive

Decatur, GA 30032


Columbia Seminary Field 2
701 S Columbia Dr,
Decatur, GA 30030

Windsor Field 4
940 Windsor Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30342

Field Status

Open Open

Pleasantdale Park (10:10 AM | 09/15/21)

Open Open

Brook Run Park Dunwoody (Turf Fields) (10:10 AM | 09/15/21)