Website Manager

Spring Select Tryouts

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.

Competitive Program (13U and older) Overview

The Competitive Program represents the highest level of club soccer available to players in the 13U age group and above.
Rush Union Soccer teams compete in Southeastern Clubs Champions League (SCCL) at the Club Division and Premier Division levels.  SCCL is part of US Club Soccer.

It is the intention at Rush Union Soccer to offer competitive players the opportunity to compete at the highest level possible. We believe in creating an environment that is challenging, both technically and tactically, and that stimulates the players to reach their highest potential and personal goals.

The read more about our Philosophy as well as see short videos that support our club vision click here: The Chiefs Way

If you are interested in joining a competitive team please contact Juliet Melvin at [email protected].

 

Select Practice Schedule Spring 2020 (Practices begin February 3)

 13U Boys (2008)
Royal  (Coach Matt Holmes)

Royal: M/W 6:00-7:30pm  Brook Run Park - Field 2
13U Girls (2008)
Royal (Coach Tiffany Rodriguez) 

Royal: T/TH 7:00-8:30pm  Pleasantdale Park - Upper Field 
 14U Boys (2007/08)
Royal  (Coach Riley Sumpter)
Black  (Coach Callum Mordey)

 Royal: M/W 7:30-9:00pm  Brook Run Park - Field 1
Black: Mon 7:30-9:00pm Brook Run Park - Field 2
and Black: Thurs 7:00-8:30pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
 15U Boys (2006)
Royal (Coach Matt Holmes)
Black (Coach Andrew Crittenton)

Royal:  M/W 7:30-9:00pm Brook Run Park - Field 2
Black: T/TH 7:00-8:30pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
 15U Girls (2006/07)
Royal  (Coach Tiffany Rodriguez)

Royal:  M/W 7:30pm-9:00pm Brook Run Park - Field 1
 16U Boys (2005)
Royal (Coach Michael Spivey)
Black (Coach Callum Mordey)

Royal: M/W 7:00pm-8:30pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
Black Tues 7:00-8:30pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
and Black: Wed 7:30pm-9:00pm Brook Run Park - Field 2
 17U Boys (2004)
Royal (Coach Matt Holmes)

Royal: T/TH 5:30-7:00pm  Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
 17U Girls (2004)
Royal (Coach Riley Sumpter)

Royal: T/TH 7:00pm-8:30pm  Pleasantdale Park  - Lower Field 
 18U Boys (2003)
Royal  (Coach Lucas Moreno)

Royal: M/W 7:00pm-8:30pm  Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
 19U Boys (2002)
Royal (Coach Lucas Moreno)
Black (Coach William Larios)
Navy (Coach William Larios)

Royal: M/W 5:30-7:00pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
Black: M/W 7:00-8:30pm  Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
Navy: M/W 5:30-7:00pm Pleasantdale Park - Lower Field
19U Girls (2002)
Royal (Coach Neil McNab)
Black (Coach Matt Cross)

Royal: T/TH 5:30pm-7:00pm Pleasantdale Park - Upper Field
Black: T/TH 7:00-8:30pm Pleasantdale Park - Upper Field

Additional Practice Sessions

Chiefs FC offers a variety of clinics throughout the year, the most common opportunities offered are Goalkeeping training, shooting and skills clinic. All Clinics are free to attend unless otherwise stated, however there are some age and ability specifications for some of the clinics offered.

To view the additional camp and clinic opportunities Chiefs FC has to offer please click here - Camps/Clinics

Field Status

Closed Closed

Pleasantdale Park (11:42 AM | 04/24/21)

Closed Closed

Brook Run Park Dunwoody (Turf Fields) (04:23 PM | 05/04/21)

Closed Closed

Pernoshal Park (03:55 PM | 03/31/21)