Website Manager

Chiefs Futbol Club

Spring 2018 Schedules

Spring 2018 Recreational Schedules will be available one week prior to game kickoff.

Please note that all age groups may be interscheduled with other neighboring clubs and leagues.  Schedules may be changed or altered at any point throughout the season due to reschedule, opponent conflicts, etc.  Check back often for updates and always confirm game times and locations.


U6, and U8 Schedules are below. U10 Schedules are now complete!

6U Spring Schedule

Day

Date

Division

Format

Home Team

vs

Away Team

Time

Field

Saturday

Mar 10, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

ONEAL

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Mar 10, 2018

U6

3v3

BAUMSTARK

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Mar 17, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

BAUMSTARK

9:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Mar 17, 2018

U6

3v3

ONEAL

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Mar 24, 2018

U6

3v3

BAUMSTARK

vs

ONEAL

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Mar 24, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Apr 14, 2018

U6

3v3

ONEAL

vs

LAUMAN

9:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Apr 14, 2018

U6

3v3

RUDOLPH

vs

BAUMSTARK

10:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Apr 21, 2018

U6

3v3

BAUMSTARK

vs

LAUMAN

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Apr 21, 2018

U6

3v3

RUDOLPH

vs

ONEAL

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Apr 28, 2018

U6

3v3

BAUMSTARK

vs

ONEAL

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

Apr 28, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

May 05, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

ONEAL

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

May 05, 2018

U6

3v3

BAUMSTARK

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U6

Saturday

May 12, 2018

U6

3v3

LAUMAN

vs

BAUMSTARK

9:00 AM

Pernoshal

Saturday

May 12, 2018

U6

3v3

ONEAL

vs

RUDOLPH

10:00 AM

Pernoshal

 


 

8U Spring Schedule

Day

Date

Division

Format

Home Team

vs

Away Team

Time

Field

Saturday

Mar 10, 2018

U8

4v4

BAUMSTARK

vs

NOBLE

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Mar 10, 2018

U8

4v4

LUCERO

vs

MCGRIFF

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Mar 17, 2018

U8

4v4

MCGRIFF

vs

WANG

11:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Mar 17, 2018

U8

4v4

BAUMSTARK

vs

LUCERO

12:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sunday

Mar 18, 2018

U8

4v4

NOBLE

vs

LUCERO

1:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Mar 24, 2018

U8

4v4

BAUMSTARK

vs

MCGRIFF

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Mar 24, 2018

U8

4v4

NOBLE

vs

WANG

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Sunday

Mar 25, 2018

U8

4v4

BAUMSTARK

vs

WANG

2:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Apr 14, 2018

U8

4v4

NOBLE

vs

MCGRIFF

11:00 AM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Apr 14, 2018

U8

4v4

LUCERO

vs

WANG

12:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sunday

Apr 15, 2018

U8

4v4

NOBLE

vs

BAUMSTARK

1:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Sunday

Apr 15, 2018

U8

4v4

MCGRIFF

vs

LUCERO

2:00 PM

Pernoshal Park

Saturday

Apr 21, 2018

U8

4v4

WANG

vs

MCGRIFF

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Apr 21, 2018

U8

4v4

LUCERO

vs

BAUMSTARK

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Apr 28, 2018

U8

4v4

WANG

vs

NOBLE

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

Apr 28, 2018

U8

4v4

MCGRIFF

vs

BAUMSTARK

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

May 05, 2018

U8

4v4

WANG

vs

BAUMSTARK

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

May 05, 2018

U8

4v4

LUCERO

vs

NOBLE

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

May 12, 2018

U8

4v4

MCGRIFF

vs

NOBLE

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8

Saturday

May 12, 2018

U8

4v4

WANG

vs

LUCERO

10:00 AM

Pleasantdale 2C-U8


8U Make Up Schedule

Orig DayOrig DateMake Up DayMake Up DateDivisionFormatHome TeamvsAway TeamOrig TimeMake Up TimeOriginal FieldMake Up LocType
SaturdayMar 17, 2018SundayApr 29, 2018U84v4BAUMSTARKvsLUCERO12:00 PM1:00 PMPernoshalPleasantdale 2C-U8Make Up
SundayMar 25, 2018SundayApr 29, 2018U84v4BAUMSTARKvsWANG2:00 PM2:00 PMPernoshalPleasantdale 2C-U8Make Up
SundayApr 15, 2018SundayMay 06, 2018U84v4NOBLEvsBAUMSTARK1:00 PM1:00 PMPernoshalPleasantdale 2C-U8Make Up
SundayApr 15, 2018SundayMay 06, 2018U84v4MCGRIFFvsLUCERO2:00 PM2:00 PMPernoshalPleasantdale 2C-U8Make Up


 

10U Spring Schedule – AWAY GAMES NOT FINAL

Day

Date

Division

Format

Home Team

vs

Away Team

Time

Field

Saturday

Mar 10, 2018

U10

7v7

HITT

vs

DDY Gatorbombs

10:30 AM

Pleasantdale Park Field 1A

Saturday

Mar 17, 2018

U10

7v7

DDY Daoud/Brusuelas

vs

HITT

9:00 AM

DeKalb School of the Arts Field 1

Saturday

Mar 24, 2018

U10

7v7

HITT

vs

Caliph Soccer

9:00 AM

Pleasantdale Park Field 1A

Saturday

Apr 14, 2018

U10

7v7

HITT

vs

WWY Mega Strikers

10:30 AM

Pleasantdale Park Field 1A

Saturday

Apr 21, 2018

U10

7v7

DDY Real Blue Eagles

vs

HITT

3:30 PM

DeKalb School of the Arts Field 1

Saturday

Apr 28, 2018

U10

7v7

HITT

vs

WWY Titans 1

10:30 AM

Pleasantdale Park Field 1A

Sunday

May 06, 2018

U10

7v7

DDY Biagioni/Gure

vs

HITT

3:30 PM

DeKalb School of the Arts Field 2

Saturday

May 12, 2018

U10

7v7

TBD

vs

HITT

TBD

Rain out date

 


4U TOTS Schedule


Chiefs Soccer Spring 4U Calendar:
Sessions start March 11, 3:00pm-3:45pm
All Sessions are at Pleasantdale Park 

Day

Date

Division

Time

Field

Sunday

March 11, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

March 18, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

March 25, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

TBD

Sunday

April 1, 2018

U4

OFF

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

April 8, 2018

U4

OFF

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

April 15, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

TBD

Sunday

April 22, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

April 29, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

Pleasantdale 1C

Sunday

May 6, 2018

U4

3:00 PM

Pleasantdale 1C

 


Fall 2017 Practice Schedule

 

Please note schedules are subject to change at any point. Please be sure to verify with your coach.

Sagamore Hills Elem: 1865 Alderbrook Rd, Atlanta, GA
Pleasantdale Park: 3650 Pleasantdale Rd, Atlanta, GA
Pernoshal Park: 2070 Pernoshal Ct, Dunwoody, GA

Age GroupCoachPractice DayPractice TimeLocation
6URudolphMondayTBDSagamore
6UBaumstarkTuesday5pm-5:45pmSagamore
6UO'NealTuesday6pm-7pmPleasantdale
6U PernoshalLaumanWednesday6pm-7pmPernoshal
8U PernoshalLuceroWednesday6pm-7pmPernoshal
8UNobleThursday5:45pm-6:45pmPleasantdale
8UBaumstarkTuesday5:50pm-6:50pmSagamore
8UWangThursday6pm-7pmPleasantdale
8UMcGriffTuesday5:50pm-6:50pmSagamore
10U CoedHittTues./Thurs.6pm-7pmPleasantdale

 

Field Locations

Indian Creek Elem. School "ICE"
724 N Indian Creek Dr
Clarkston, GA 30021

DeKalb School of the Arts "DSA"
1192 Clarendon Ave.
Avondale Estates, GA 30002

United Methodist Children's Home
500 South Columbia Drive
Decatur, GA 30030

South DeKalb YMCA
2565 Snapfinger Road
Decatur, GA 30034

"Avondale Dunair #2A/2B" Location Details
690 George Luther Drive
Decatur, GA 30032

"Pattillo Soccer Field 1/2" Location Details
The fields are located at the intersection of Mountain Industrial Blvd. & E. Ponce de Leon.

"Keswick Park" Location Details
3496 Keswick Dr
Atlanta, GA 30341

"Wade Walker YMCA Field 1B" Location Details
5585 Rockbridge Road
Stone Mountain, GA 30088

"SE Soccer Complex" Location Details
5845 Hillvale Rd
Lithonia, GA

Drew Charter School
301 East Lake Blvd
Atlanta, GA 30317

Privacy Statement  |  Terms of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  |  Copyright © 2018 Chiefs FC Login
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods